Alka-seltzer Plus

Alka-Seltzer Plus Day Non-Drowsy/Night Honey Lemon Zest Severe Cold & Flu 12 Packets

5
2

Ingredients

Potentially Harmful
Acesulfame Potassium
Maltodextrin
Sucralose
Flavoring
Red 40
Questionable
Severe Cold + Flu Day Active Ingredients: Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (20 mg), Cough suppressant; Guaifenesin (400 mg), Expectorant; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (10 mg), Nasal decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Compressible Sugar, D&C Yellow No 10, Dental-Type Silica, FD&C Red #40, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Citrate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Tartaric Acid, Tribasic Calcium Phoshpate. Severe Cold + Flu Night Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (650 mg), Pain reliever/fever reducer; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (20 mg), Cough suppressant; Doxylamine Succinate (12.5 mg), Antihistamine; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (10 mg), Nasal decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Compressible Sugar, D&C Yellow 10, Dental-Type Silica, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Tartaric Acid, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate.

Sign up for exclusive content and insights

Level up your grocery game